Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Rascoff Spencer M SEC insider disclosures

Explore Rascoff Spencer M's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001524273
Issuers
9
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-242026-07-21MTCHA733Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-07-21 and its public availability date is 2026-07-24. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 9 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ZILLOW INC0001334814ZYesYes
TripAdvisor, Inc.0001526520TRIPNoYes
zulily, inc.0001478484ZUNoYes
ZILLOW GROUP, INC.0001617640ZYesYes
Palantir Technologies Inc.0001321655PLTRNoYes
Offerpad Solutions Inc.0001825024SPNV, OPADNoYes
Supernova Partners Acquisition Co II, Ltd.0001838359SNIINoYes
Supernova Partners Acquisition Co III, Ltd.0001838361STRENoYes
Match Group, Inc.0000891103MTCHYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 23 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-242026-07-21MTCHA733Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21MTCHA4,748Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21MTCHA664Not reported
2026-04-242026-04-21MTCHA5,093Not reported
2026-04-242026-04-21MTCHA858Not reported
2026-04-242026-04-21MTCHA815Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-01MTCHA154,192Not reported
2026-01-242026-01-21MTCHA5,571Not reported
2026-01-242026-01-21MTCHA1,337Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-20MTCHP14,000Not reported
2025-10-222025-10-17MTCHA1,271Not reported
2025-10-222025-10-17MTCHA5,296Not reported
2025-08-292025-08-26MTCHP13,250Not reported
2025-07-232025-07-18MTCHA5,262Not reported
2025-07-232025-07-18MTCHA1,263Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-09MTCHP17,487Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-09MTCHP53,398Not reported
2025-04-222025-04-17MTCHA5,845Not reported
2025-04-222025-04-17MTCHA1,402Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-01MTCHA892,857Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-01MTCHA214,285Not reported
2025-02-112025-02-06MTCHP59,560Not reported
2025-01-242025-01-21MTCHA40Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.