Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC/RI insider transactions

Inspect CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC/RI's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000759944
Reporting owners
56
Officers and directors
23
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-182026-08-13Cumming Christine MA268.75$0Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-13 and its public availability date is 2026-08-18. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

Inspect all 14 displayed rows: Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-182026-08-13Cumming Christine MA268.75$0Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13SIEKERKA MICHELE NA134.49$0Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13Leary Robert GA208.39$0Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13KELLY EDWARD J IIIA246.18$0Not reported
2026-08-182025-06-02Swift ChristopherP20$40.06Not reported
2026-08-182024-02-06Swift ChristopherP10$31.47Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13Swift ChristopherA162.17$0Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13ZURAITIS MARITAA268.75$0Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13Wade Claude E.A47.21$0Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13Lillis TerranceA246.18$0Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13Alexander LeeA162.17$0Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13Atkinson Tracy AA78.44$0Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13Cummings KevinA134.49$0Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24VAN SAUN BRUCES129,369$72.07Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 27 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Subramaniam Shivan S.000161415711
Fawcett John J.000161414313
Swift Christopher000134935650
Conner Brad L.00016141642
Ohsberg Ronald S.00016146784
Lillis Terrance000144323816
MCCREE DONALD H III00011976191
Casady Mark S000140527512
RYAN ARTHUR F0001187443715
LaMonica Susan00018005752
VAN SAUN BRUCE00011999142
Black Randall J00013138691
Bowerman David J.00016142342
Coughlin Brendan00018005572
Cummings Kevin000133973437
DI IORIO ANTHONY M00010269261
Gannon Stephen T.00016159311
HANKOWSKY WILLIAM P000124837115
Hanna Howard W. III00016141551
HIGDON LEO I JR000106458725
KOCH CHARLES JOHN00012201837
Matthews Robert D. Jr.00016141631
Moosally Michelle00020628221
Read Craig Jack00017478053
Shanik Nancy L.00016141611
Watson Wendy A.00016141692
ZURAITIS MARITA000119896064

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.