SEC reporting owner

Swift Christopher SEC insider disclosures

Explore Swift Christopher's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001349356
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

SunAmerica Focused Alpha Growth Fund, Inc.0001327129FGFNoYes
SUNAMERICA SENIOR FLOATING RATE FUND INC0001059040SFRFNoYes
SunAmerica Focused Alpha Large-Cap Fund, Inc.0001338170FGINoYes
HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC.0000874766HIGYesYes
CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC/RI0000759944CFGNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-182025-06-02CFGP20Not reported
2026-08-182024-02-06CFGP10Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13CFGA162.17Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-14CFGA194.98Not reported
2026-04-252026-04-23CFGA2,608Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-24HIGA102,382Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-17HIGA124,383.54Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18CFGA163.8Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-04HIGS81,192Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-04HIGS19,778Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02HIGS73,537Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02HIGS73,390Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02HIGS19,834Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02HIGS19,734Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02HIGS7,845Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02HIGS7,598Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-12CFGA200.56Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-14CFGA194.3Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-16HIGS54,898Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-16HIGS43,262Not reported
2025-05-162025-05-14CFGA227.6Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-02HIGS96,816Not reported
2025-04-262025-04-24CFGA4,273Not reported
2025-04-052025-04-03HIGS200Not reported
2025-04-052025-04-02HIGS1,144Not reported
2025-03-202025-03-17HIGS97,561Not reported
2025-03-202025-03-17HIGS500Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-04HIGS100Not reported
2025-02-282025-02-25HIGA99,403Not reported
2025-02-212025-02-18HIGA137,459.95Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-14CFGA164.02Not reported
2024-11-162024-11-13CFGA162.3Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.