Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC insider transactions

Inspect MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000723125
Reporting owners
59
Officers and directors
36
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-09-30Liu Teyin MA29$0Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-30 and its public availability date is 2026-10-02. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-09-30Liu Teyin MA29$0Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30Bjorlin AlexisA29$0Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30SWAN ROBERT HOLMESA38$0Not reported
2026-08-292026-06-26Bjorlin AlexisS25$1,132.33Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21MEHROTRA SANJAYS258$989.59Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21MEHROTRA SANJAYS351$988.1Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21MEHROTRA SANJAYS341$986.24Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21MEHROTRA SANJAYS84$985.4Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21MEHROTRA SANJAYS637$984.12Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21MEHROTRA SANJAYS1,354$983.11Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21MEHROTRA SANJAYS716$981.92Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21MEHROTRA SANJAYS458$980Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21MEHROTRA SANJAYS1,091$979.2Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21MEHROTRA SANJAYS664$978.02Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21MEHROTRA SANJAYS1,127$976.8Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21MEHROTRA SANJAYS863$975.75Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21MEHROTRA SANJAYS337$974.17Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21MEHROTRA SANJAYS301$972.78Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21MEHROTRA SANJAYS1,047$971.78Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21MEHROTRA SANJAYS1,023$970.71Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21MEHROTRA SANJAYS862$970.08Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21MEHROTRA SANJAYS2,847$968.77Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21MEHROTRA SANJAYS5,252$967.75Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21MEHROTRA SANJAYS2,938$966.85Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21MEHROTRA SANJAYS2,930$965.81Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21MEHROTRA SANJAYS3,434$964.67Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21MEHROTRA SANJAYS4,227$963.84Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21MEHROTRA SANJAYS4,305$962.84Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21MEHROTRA SANJAYS1,586$961.58Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21MEHROTRA SANJAYS823$960.41Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21MEHROTRA SANJAYS144$959.14Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18Sadana SumitS15,000$934.29Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24MEHROTRA SANJAYS1,002$965.85Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24MEHROTRA SANJAYS316$960Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24MEHROTRA SANJAYS405$956.68Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24MEHROTRA SANJAYS1,523$956.18Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24MEHROTRA SANJAYS725$954.19Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24MEHROTRA SANJAYS1$952.04Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24MEHROTRA SANJAYS108$950.77Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24MEHROTRA SANJAYS1,207$948.24Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24MEHROTRA SANJAYS797$946.78Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24MEHROTRA SANJAYS955$945.87Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24MEHROTRA SANJAYS626$944.99Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24MEHROTRA SANJAYS1,050$942.87Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24MEHROTRA SANJAYS236$941.6Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24MEHROTRA SANJAYS1,248$940.14Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24MEHROTRA SANJAYS970$938.77Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24MEHROTRA SANJAYS2,572$937.78Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24MEHROTRA SANJAYS1,009$936.4Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24MEHROTRA SANJAYS1,277$935.58Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 46 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

HAWK GLEN000149641818
Beard Robert P00019022573
BHATIA MANISH H000168949821
Bokan Michael W000175466613
BEYER RICHARD M000122490546
CORDANO MICHAEL D000120149078
Zinsner David000133089157
Deboer Scott J0001568238100
Dugle Lynn A00014533687
Murphy Mark J.000149828721
RAY MICHAEL CHARLES000159319993
ARNZEN APRIL S000163206364
ALLEN SCOTT R.00016521498
MEHROTRA SANJAY0001242654857
MADDOCK ERNEST E000122705019
Adams Mark000134912361
Aoki Teruaki00013529302
APPLETON STEVEN R000120235453
BAILEY ROBERT L0001215807589
BEDARD KIPP A00012023553
Bjorlin Alexis00017987571
Byrne Patrick J000131647611
DONNELLY ROBERT M00012023562
DU PREEZ KLEINJAN000120235716
DURCAN DERMOT MARK00012023589
Eby Thomas T000134709044
FOSTER RONALD C0001222896427
GOMO STEVEN J000122409559
GOVE ROBERT J00012023591
HAWKINS JAY L00012023601
JOHNSON MERCEDES000122511065
LICCIARDELLO MARIO000149640326
Liu Teyin M00020587693
Marosvari Paul00017917311
McCarthy Mary Pat000156557052
Mondry Lawrence N00013230158
OTTE PATRICK T000139519439
Poppen Joel L000159538232
Rayfield Michael J000155894174
Sadana Sumit000131107938
SADLER MICHAEL W000120236353
Shields Brian000136130964
Shirley Brian000135317982
STOVER WILBUR G JR00012023658
SWITZ ROBERT E000118379228
Thorsen Steven L. JR000154854516

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.