Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

SWITZ ROBERT E SEC insider disclosures

Explore SWITZ ROBERT E's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001183792
Issuers
12
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2024-10-162024-10-13MUA2,338Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2024-10-13 and its public availability date is 2024-10-16. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 12 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

HICKORY TECH CORP0000766561HTCONoYes
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC0000723125MUNoYes
BROADCOM CORP0001054374BRCMNoYes
ADC TELECOMMUNICATIONS INC0000061478ADCTYesYes
GT Advanced Technologies Inc.0001394954SOLR, GTATNoYes
LEAP WIRELESS INTERNATIONAL INC0001065049LEAPNoYes
CYAN INC0001391636CYNINoYes
PULSE ELECTRONICS CORP0000096763PULSNoYes
Gigamon Inc.0001484504GIMONoYes
MARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD0001058057MRVLNoYes
Mandiant, Inc.0001370880FEYE, MNDTNoYes
Marvell Technology, Inc.0001835632MRVLNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2024-10-162024-10-13MUA2,338Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.