Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

ABEONA THERAPEUTICS INC. insider transactions

Inspect ABEONA THERAPEUTICS INC.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000318306
Reporting owners
50
Officers and directors
17
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-302026-09-29Seshadri VishwasS19,608$5.16Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-29 and its public availability date is 2026-09-30. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 6 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-302026-09-29Seshadri VishwasS19,608$5.16Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-29Vazzano Joseph WalterS9,191$5.16Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-29O'Malley Brendan M.S6,727$5.16Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-29Vasanthavada MadhavS4,902$5.16Not reported
2026-09-022026-09-01Alvino MarkS15,000$5.86Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-21Vazzano Joseph WalterS1,478$6.53Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 21 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Wider Todd000164271514
O'Malley Brendan M.000188434218
Charles Faith L.00018539854
Alland Leila000182521618
Amoroso Michael000183087418
Ahn Mark J00012965437
Alvino Mark000135682816
Buono Stefano00016651133
CARR EDWARD000127335114
Crombez Eric000165305211
Howell Stephen B.00014643061
Jeffrey B Davis00013490831
Mann Paul Elliot000174481628
Rouhandeh Steven H000129434313
SCO CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC000122597813
Seshadri Vishwas000186513116
Silverstein Christine Berni00017725465
Van Duyne Richard B00017413451
Vasanthavada Madhav00021062956
Vazzano Joseph Walter000171529125
Wuchterl Donald A.00018578542

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.