Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

DANAHER CORP /DE/ insider transactions

Inspect DANAHER CORP /DE/'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000313616
Reporting owners
49
Officers and directors
30
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-252026-08-21Blair RainerS7,755$219.35Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-21 and its public availability date is 2026-08-25. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

Inspect all 21 displayed rows: Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-252026-08-21Blair RainerS7,755$219.35Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-21Blair RainerS39,193$218.73Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-21Blair RainerS11,307$217.77Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04RALES MITCHELL PA500,000$0Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04RALES MITCHELL PA1,000,000$0Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04RALES STEVEN MA500,000$0Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04RALES STEVEN MA1,000,000$0Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04Riley Christopher PaulA41,072$0Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04Gugino Matthew EA153,563$0Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04Gutierrez-Ramos Jose-CarlosA13,477$0Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04Milosevich Gregory MA15,402$0Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04Leiken JonathanA92,138$0Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04Sawyer Montgomery Julie AA245,701$0Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04Bouda ChristopherA12,286$0Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31FILLER LINDAA18.33$194.98Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31Zerhouni Elias A.A236.63$194.98Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31SPOON ALAN GA229.9$194.98Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31List TeriA15.72$194.98Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31Sanders A ShaneA211.21$194.98Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31Dewan FerozA171.2$194.98Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31Stevens Raymond CA181.55$194.98Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 35 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

CULP H LAWRENCE JR0001205247296
Graham Jonathan P000136530624
KNISELY PHILIP000120526411
FILLER LINDA000129281018
RALES MITCHELL P000101501490
LOHR WALTER G000120526529
DANIEL WILLIAM K000119029729
Zerhouni Elias A.00014783987
Couchara Georgeann00018771088
McGrew Matthew000175442316
SCHWIETERS JOHN T000118793016
Raskas Daniel000130686026
KING WILLIAM000160836718
Joyce Thomas Patrick JR000136270671
Gutierrez-Ramos Jose-Carlos00016676575
ALLENDER PATRICK W000120526810
Beck Mark A00016033102
Blair Rainer000169217725
CAPLIN MORTIMER M00012052555
COMAS DANIEL L0001205260106
DITKOFF JAMES H000120525249
EHRLICH DONALD J000120530016
Ellis Brian W000166200817
Honeycutt Jennifer000183404612
Lalor Angela S000134835526
LICO JAMES A000121023161
List Teri00015293707
LUTZ ROBERT S000121022846
Milosevich Gregory M00020676921
RALES STEVEN M000101501336
Riley Christopher Paul00020001112
SIMMS STEVE0001205276510
SPOON ALAN G000101839463
Stevens Raymond C00016981493
Weidemanis Joakim000136423122

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.