SEC reporting owner

RALES STEVEN M SEC insider disclosures

Explore RALES STEVEN M's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001015013
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

DANAHER CORP /DE/0000313616DHRYesYes
Colfax CORP0001420800CFXNoNo
Fortive Corp0001659166FTVNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-072026-08-04DHRA500,000Not reported
2026-08-072026-08-04DHRA1,000,000Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12DHRS47,316Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12DHRS158,951Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12DHRS164,412Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12DHRS58,313Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12DHRS189,314Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12DHRS109,801Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12DHRS355,668Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12DHRS166,225Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.