Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

SCHLUMBERGER LIMITED/NV insider transactions

Inspect SCHLUMBERGER LIMITED/NV's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000087347
Reporting owners
96
Officers and directors
64
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-022026-09-01Le Peuch OlivierS35,000$60Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-01 and its public availability date is 2026-09-02. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 4 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-022026-09-01Le Peuch OlivierS35,000$60Not reported
2026-09-012026-08-31Le Peuch OlivierS5,000$60Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-27Le Peuch OlivierS5,000$55Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-26Le Peuch OlivierS25,000$52.55Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Zurquiyah Rousset Sophie00013825005
Shivram Krishna00015128634
GORELICK JAMIE S000118417630
Laureles Saul R.000167286416
Pafitis Demosthenis00018022312
Merad Abdellah00016921168
AYAT SIMON000123061571
Gharbi Hinda00017082861
Rowe Robert Scott000160896212
BELANI ASHOK00012709975
Guild Howard000133407233
Fyfe Kevin00017199766
Kasibhatla Vijay00017050547
Jaramillo Claudia00017246034
Rennick Gavin000176798310
Beumelburg Katharina00018619735
Chereque Pierre00017089492
Sonthalia Rajeev00017902166
Schorn Patrick000151288011
Prechner Ugo00019404852
CURRIE PETER L S000119333964
Al Mogharbel Khaled000158064915
Biguet Stephane000159273919
Boutte Dalton James000127822040
Camus Philippe00013966366
Chevallier Jean00013166482
Coleman Peter John00018733971
Corrigan Mark000135823627
Cox Stephanie00014633718
DANTON MARK000119411550
de La Chevardiere Patrick00017928768
Farrant Simon00015982342
Floridia Aaron Gatt00015276073
Foda Sherif000158069014
Gassen Steve Matthew00020650282
Gatti Amerino00016752552
GOULD ANDREW0001194100243
Juden Alexander C.000146043414
KEMPSTON DARKES V MAUREEN00011817563
KIBSGAARD PAAL000135823742
Kizilbash Imran00015906052
LACOUR GAYET PHILIPPE000119411875
LAJOUS ADRIAN00011941025
Le Peuch Olivier000149782413
Lund Helge00016764961
MARKS MICHAEL E0001163715600
Martellozo Gerard00016090925
Nelson Rodney00014157966
Oestdahl Kjell-Erik00015128782
Olayan Lubna S.00015180532

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.