Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Boulding Mark Elliott SEC insider disclosures

Explore Boulding Mark Elliott's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001578852
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-072026-10-06PTCTS435Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-06 and its public availability date is 2026-10-07. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001070081PTCTYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-072026-10-06PTCTS435Not reported
2026-10-072026-10-05PTCTS1,638Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17PTCTS969Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17PTCTS1,844Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06PTCTS745Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06PTCTS645Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06PTCTS1,036Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06PTCTS387Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06PTCTS601Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06PTCTS519Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06PTCTS833Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06PTCTS313Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17PTCTS309Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17PTCTS1,703Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17PTCTS1,850Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17PTCTS6,600Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15PTCTS456Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15PTCTS2,356Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-08PTCTS600Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-08PTCTS200Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-08PTCTS1,900Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-08PTCTS840Not reported
2026-04-092026-04-06PTCTS1,443Not reported
2026-04-092026-04-06PTCTS822Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-19PTCTS590Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-19PTCTS212Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-19PTCTS1,629Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-19PTCTS588Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18PTCTS3,081Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-17PTCTS2Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-17PTCTS2,811Not reported
2026-01-132026-01-09PTCTS107Not reported
2026-01-132026-01-09PTCTS686Not reported
2026-01-132026-01-09PTCTS1,521Not reported
2026-01-132026-01-08PTCTS1,286Not reported
2026-01-132026-01-08PTCTS265Not reported
2026-01-132026-01-08PTCTS2,482Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-07PTCTS11Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-07PTCTS269Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-07PTCTS471Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-07PTCTS38Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-07PTCTS949Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-07PTCTS1,638Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-07PTCTS1,503Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06PTCTS1,739Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-05PTCTS108Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-05PTCTS1,035Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-05PTCTS1,123Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02PTCTA17,000Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02PTCTA42,500Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.