Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Almstead Neil Gregory SEC insider disclosures

Explore Almstead Neil Gregory's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001578850
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-142026-07-09PTCTS2,464Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-07-09 and its public availability date is 2026-07-14. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001070081PTCTYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-142026-07-09PTCTS2,464Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-07PTCTS9,288Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-07PTCTS11,369Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-07PTCTS3,956Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06PTCTS2,474Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06PTCTS10,090Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06PTCTS8,786Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06PTCTS385Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06PTCTS426Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-26PTCTS7,718Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-26PTCTS412Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-25PTCTS100Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-25PTCTS11,337Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-25PTCTS8,522Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-25PTCTS419Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-25PTCTS582Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-24PTCTS4,922Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-24PTCTS401Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-22PTCTS11,619Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-22PTCTS12,130Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01PTCTS80Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01PTCTS12,530Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01PTCTS39,393Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-05PTCTS3,989Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-18PTCTS65Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-18PTCTS3,056Not reported
2026-01-132026-01-08PTCTS59Not reported
2026-01-132026-01-08PTCTS881Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-07PTCTS52Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-07PTCTS1,026Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06PTCTS54Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06PTCTS1,279Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02PTCTA520Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02PTCTA17,500Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02PTCTA43,750Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25PTCTS200Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25PTCTS2,621Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25PTCTS4,834Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25PTCTS3,744Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25PTCTS3,095Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25PTCTS9,171Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25PTCTS21,844Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25PTCTS13,514Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25PTCTS200Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25PTCTS1,757Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25PTCTS3,663Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25PTCTS2,790Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25PTCTS180Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25PTCTS289Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25PTCTS862Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.