Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Merchant Thomas C SEC insider disclosures

Explore Merchant Thomas C's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001573664
Issuers
36
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-11-062025-11-04BENA16,494Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2025-11-04 and its public availability date is 2025-11-06. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 36 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

LEGG MASON, INC.0000704051LMYesNo
WESTERN ASSET GLOBAL CORPORATE DEFINED OPPORTUNITY FUND INC.0001472341GDONoNo
Western Asset Municipal Defined Opportunity Trust Inc.0001454021MTTNoNo
WESTERN ASSET EMERGING MARKETS INCOME FUND INC.0000890340EMDNoNo
WESTERN ASSET EMERGING MARKETS DEBT FUND INC.0001227862ESDNoNo
WESTERN ASSET GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC.0001228509EHINoNo
LMP CAPITAL & INCOME FUND INC.0001270131SCDNoNo
Western Asset Middle Market Income Fund Inc.0001525355XWMFXNoNo
WESTERN ASSET INTERMEDIATE MUNI FUND INC.0000882300SBINoNo
WESTERN ASSET MUNICIPAL PARTNERS FUND INC.0000894351MNPNoNo
WESTERN ASSET GLOBAL PARTNERS INCOME FUND INC.0000911638GDFNoNo
WESTERN ASSET PREMIER BOND FUND0001163792WEANoNo
Western Asset Income Fund0000075398PAINoNo
WESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME FUND II INC.0001058239HIXNoNo
Western Asset High Yield Defined Opportunity Fund Inc.0001497186HYINoNo
Western Asset Middle Market Debt Fund Inc.0001555085XWAMXNoNo
WESTERN ASSET MANAGED HIGH INCOME FUND INC.0000895523MHYNoNo
WESTERN ASSET WORLDWIDE INCOME FUND INC.0000914035SBWNoNo
WESTERN ASSET MANAGED MUNICIPALS FUND INC.0000886043MMUNoNo
WESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME OPPORTUNITY FUND INC.0000910068HIONoNo
WESTERN ASSET VARIABLE RATE STRATEGIC FUND INC.0001299393GFYNoNo
Western Asset Mortgage Defined Opportunity Fund Inc.0001478102DMONoNo
WESTERN ASSET MUNICIPAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC.0000830487MHFNoNo
Western Asset Investment Grade Defined Opportunity Trust Inc.0001462586IGINoNo
WESTERN ASSET CORPORATE LOAN FUND INC.0001068963TLINoNo
WESTERN ASSET EMERGING MARKETS INCOME FUND INC.0000902978EMDNoNo
WESTERN ASSET INFLATION-LINKED INCOME FUND0001254370WIANoNo
WESTERN ASSET INFLATION-LINKED OPPORTUNITIES & INCOME FUND0001267902WIWNoNo
Clarion Partners Real Estate Income Fund Inc.0001762562NoNo
FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INC0000038777BENYesNo
Franklin Lexington Private Markets Fund0002008602NoNo
PUTNAM MANAGED MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0000844790PMMNoNo
PUTNAM MASTER INTERMEDIATE INCOME TRUST0000830622PIMNoNo
PUTNAM MUNICIPAL OPPORTUNITIES TRUST0000900422PMONoNo
PUTNAM PREMIER INCOME TRUST0000827773PPTNoNo
Franklin Lexington Venture & Growth Fund0002117535NoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-11-062025-11-04BENA16,494Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-04BENA22,688Not reported
2024-11-082024-11-05BENA8,002Not reported
2024-11-082024-11-05BENA20,287Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.