Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Ratcliffe Liam SEC insider disclosures

Explore Ratcliffe Liam's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001547100
Issuers
20
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-122026-08-07OKURA22,350Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-07 and its public availability date is 2026-08-12. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 20 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ARRAY BIOPHARMA INC0001100412ARRYNoYes
Relypsa Inc0001416792RLYPNoNo
Oxford Immunotec Global PLC0001586049OXFDNoNo
MEI Pharma, Inc.0001262104MEIPNoNo
CONCERT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001367920CNCENoNo
CHIMERIX INC0001117480CMRXNoNo
Versartis, Inc.0001513818VSARNoNo
Durata Therapeutics, Inc.0001544116DRTXNoNo
Edge Therapeutics, Inc.0001472091EDGENoYes
iRhythm Technologies, Inc.0001388658IRTCNoNo
Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001654151DCPHNoYes
Unum Therapeutics Inc.0001622229UMRXNoYes
Iterum Therapeutics plc0001659323ITRMNoNo
Aptinyx Inc.0001674365APTXNoYes
ARVINAS, INC.0001655759ARVNNoYes
Passage BIO, Inc.0001787297PASGNoYes
Eliem Therapeutics, Inc.0001768446ELYMNoYes
Disc Medicine, Inc.0001816736IRONNoYes
Upstream Bio, Inc.0002022626UPBNoYes
OnKure Therapeutics, Inc.0001637715OKURNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 8 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-122026-08-07OKURA22,350Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18IRONA6,212Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-09UPBA17,096Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04OKURA1,275Not reported
2026-04-022026-03-31OKURA15,300Not reported
2025-06-142025-06-11IRONA10,000Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10UPBA17,096Not reported
2024-10-162024-10-10UPBA17,096Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.