SEC reporting owner

Sherman Jeffrey Scott SEC insider disclosures

Explore Sherman Jeffrey Scott's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001463145
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

LIFEPOINT HOSPITALS, INC.0001301611LPNTYesNo
HMS HOLDINGS CORP0001196501HMSYYesNo
Privia Health Group, Inc.0001759655PRVAYesNo
NEOGENOMICS INC0001077183NEOYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2025-08-072025-08-06NEOP20,000Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-02NEOP20,000Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-21NEOA126,476Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-21NEOA214,900Not reported
2025-01-172025-01-14NEOA59,382Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.