SEC reporting owner

NEA Partners 13, Limited Partnership SEC insider disclosures

Explore NEA Partners 13, Limited Partnership's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001460752
Issuers
22
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

NEA Partners 13, Limited Partnership: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2025-03-15
Trade date
2025-03-14
Issuer ticker
BZFD
Code
S
Shares
273,246
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000950170-25-039628
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Clovis Oncology, Inc.0001466301CLVSNoNo
Millennial Media Inc.0001372375MMNoNo
TESARO, Inc.0001491576TSRONoNo
Workday, Inc.0001327811WDAYNoNo
Omthera Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001477598OMTHNoYes
Epizyme, Inc.0001571498EPZMNoNo
CVENT INC0001122897CVTNoNo
GLYCOMIMETICS INC0001253689GLYCNoNo
Care.com Inc0001412270CRCMNoNo
AEROHIVE NETWORKS, INC0001372414HIVENoNo
Roka BioScience, Inc.0001472343ROKANoNo
Dermira, Inc.0001557883DERMNoNo
BOX INC0001372612BOXNoNo
Ra Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001481512RARXNoNo
RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001649904RYTMNoNo
PhaseBio Pharmaceuticals Inc0001169245PHASNoNo
Cloudflare, Inc.0001477333NETNoNo
Sprout Social, Inc.0001517375SPTNoNo
Coursera, Inc.0001651562COURNoNo
MINERVA SURGICAL INC0001452965UTRSNoNo
BuzzFeed, Inc.0001828972BZFDNoNo
Sagimet Biosciences Inc.0001400118SGMTNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-03-152025-03-14BZFDS273,246Not reported
2025-03-152025-03-13BZFDS61,448Not reported
2025-03-152025-03-12BZFDS28,272Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-11BZFDS13,629Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-07BZFDS33,848Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-06BZFDS11,127Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-05BZFDS8,966Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-04BZFDS1,438Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.