Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Gray Adam SEC insider disclosures

Explore Gray Adam's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001454123
Issuers
17
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-112026-06-08UTIS3,000,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-08 and its public availability date is 2026-06-11. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 17 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

DEI Holdings, Inc.0001323630DEIXNoYes
BENIHANA INC0000935226BNHNA, BNHNNoYes
ModivCare Inc0001220754PRSC, MODVNoYes
LHC Group, Inc0001303313LHCGNoYes
Advanced Emissions Solutions, Inc.0001515156ADESNoYes
Blue Bird Corp0001589526BLBDNoYes
Option Care Health, Inc.0001014739BIOSNoYes
ACCURIDE CORP0000817979ACWNoNo
UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC0001261654UTINoYes
AMERICAN APPAREL, INC0001336545APPNoYes
Purple Innovation, Inc.0001643953PRPLNoYes
Lazydays Holdings, Inc.0001721741LAZYNoYes
Red Lion Hotels CORP0001052595RLHNoNo
GMS Inc.0001600438GMSNoNo
MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc.0001638290MCFTNoNo
OWENS & MINOR INC/VA/0000075252OMINoNo
Sonos Inc0001314727SONONoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-112026-06-08UTIS3,000,000Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-17SONOP125,000Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-16SONOP13,920Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-13SONOP90,000Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-11SONOP180,000Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-10SONOP320,000Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09SONOP420,000Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-25SONOP118,020Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-24SONOP133,259Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23SONOP360,000Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-17SONOP290,000Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-13SONOP257,210Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-12SONOP100,000Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-06SONOP26,824Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-05SONOP211,530Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-04SONOP494,719Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-22MCFTP25,000Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-19MCFTP76,000Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-18MCFTP33,807Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-05UTIP191,830Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-03UTIP211,563Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-03UTIP143,673Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-02UTIP467,020Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-01UTIP69,657Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-01UTIP171,430Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-14OMIP492,852Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-13OMIP325,000Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-12OMIP720,000Not reported
2025-08-122025-08-08SONOP55,000Not reported
2025-08-122025-08-07SONOP127,406Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-05SONOP160,000Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-04SONOP2,683Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-01SONOP80,000Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-29SONOP675,000Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-28SONOP350,000Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-25SONOP287,087Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-16GMSS54,944Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-15GMSS104,550Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-14GMSS179,133Not reported
2025-06-252025-06-24SONOP111,898Not reported
2025-06-252025-06-23SONOP73,530Not reported
2025-06-252025-06-20SONOP238,000Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-16SONOP131,588Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-13SONOP280,000Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12SONOP240,000Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27UTIS500,000Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12UTIS1,929,488Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-02PRPLA6,557,377Not reported
2025-04-112025-04-10OMIP80,000Not reported
2025-04-112025-04-09OMIP225,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.