SEC reporting owner

JOHNSON JOHN SEC insider disclosures

Explore JOHNSON JOHN's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001410781
Issuers
15
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

JOHNSON JOHN: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-06-27
Trade date
2026-06-24
Issuer ticker
AXGN
Code
A
Shares
4,392
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001410781-26-000008
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 15 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

IMCLONE SYSTEMS INC0000765258IMCLYesYes
LILLY ELI & CO0000059478LLYYesNo
SAVIENT PHARMACEUTICALS INC0000722104SVNTYesYes
TRANZYME INC0001274644TZYMNoYes
DENDREON CORP0001107332DNDNYesYes
MELINTA THERAPEUTICS, INC. /NEW/0001461993CEMP, MLNTYesYes
PORTOLA PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001269021PTLANoYes
HISTOGENICS CORP0001372299HSGXNoYes
Sucampo Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001365216SCMPNoYes
Strongbridge Biopharma plc0001634432SBBPYesYes
AVEO PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001325879AVEONoYes
Verastem, Inc.0001526119VSTMNoYes
Axogen, Inc.0000805928AXGNNoYes
Xeris Biopharma Holdings, Inc.0001867096XERSNoYes
Applied Therapeutics, Inc.0001697532APLTYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 19 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-272026-06-24AXGNA4,392Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-04XERSA24,193Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-04XERSS15,000Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-04XERSA32,996Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-21VSTMA36,000Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-07AXGNS11,050Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-19XERSS135,400Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-09AXGNS13,141Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-09AXGNS8,545Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08AXGNS11,891Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08AXGNS11,802Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-13XERSS107,500Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-19AXGNA14,150Not reported
2025-06-122025-06-09AXGNS4,073Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-04XERSA50,000Not reported
2025-05-282025-05-22VSTMA8,333Not reported
2025-05-282025-05-22VSTMA12,500Not reported
2024-12-212024-12-19APLTA500,000Not reported
2024-12-212024-12-19APLTA1,000,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.