Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Oaktree Capital Group Holdings GP, LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore Oaktree Capital Group Holdings GP, LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001403525
Issuers
51
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-062026-05-01STKLS20,651,812Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-05-01 and its public availability date is 2026-05-06. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

CRIMSON EXPLORATION INC.0000813779CXPO.OB, CXPONoYes
LODGIAN INC0001066138LGNNoNo
EXCO RESOURCES INC0000316300XCONoYes
GT Solar International, Inc.0001394954SOLRNoYes
NEVADA CHEMICALS INC0000356342NCEMNoNo
Alliance HealthCare Services, Inc0000817135AIQNoNo
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, INC. /MO/0001091667CHTRNoYes
Euronav MI II Inc.0001443799GMR, GNRTNoYes
Spirit Airlines, Inc.0001498710SAVENoYes
FIRST BANCORP /PR/0001057706FBPNoYes
DoubleLine Opportunistic Credit Fund0001525201DBLNoNo
Oaktree Capital Group, LLC0001403528OAKNoYes
PULSE ELECTRONICS CORP0000096763PULSNoYes
Diamond Foods Inc0001320947DMNDNoNo
DIAL GLOBAL, INC. /DE/0000771950DIALNoNo
Taylor Morrison Home Corp0001562476TMHCNoNo
DoubleLine Income Solutions Fund0001566388DSLNoNo
NewPage Holdings Inc.0001578086NoNo
MASONITE INTERNATIONAL CORP0000893691MASWF, DOORNoNo
Townsquare Media, Inc.0001499832TSQNoNo
tronc, Inc.0001593195TPUB, TRNCNoNo
Eagle Bulk Shipping Inc.0001322439EGLENoNo
STORE CAPITAL Corp0001538990STORNoYes
TRIBUNE MEDIA CO0000726513TRCONoYes
AdvancePierre Foods Holdings, Inc.0001669792APFHNoYes
SunOpta Inc.0000351834STKLNoNo
Runway Growth Finance Corp.0001653384RWAYNoYes
Energy XXI Gulf Coast, Inc.0001404973EXXINoNo
Vistra Corp.0001692819VSTNoYes
Oaktree Specialty Lending Corp0001414932FSC, OCSLNoNo
Oaktree Strategic Income Corp0001577791FSFR, OCSINoNo
STONEMOR PARTNERS LP0001286131STONNoNo
DITECH HOLDING Corp0001040719DHCPNoNo
Infrastructure & Energy Alternatives, Inc.0001652362IEANoYes
Berry Corp (bry)0001705873BRYNoYes
INFINERA Corp0001138639INFNNoNo
NGL Energy Partners LP0001504461NGLNoNo
Hims & Hers Health, Inc.0001773751OACNoNo
Oaktree Acquisition Corp. II0001820931OACBNoNo
Garrett Motion Inc.0001735707GTXNoNo
CHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORP0000895126CHKNoNo
TPI COMPOSITES, INC0001455684TPICNoNo
Oaktree Strategic Credit Fund0001872371NoNo
CBL & ASSOCIATES PROPERTIES INC0000910612CBLNoNo
STR Sub Inc.0001703785STRNoYes
Sitio Royalties Corp.0001949543STRNoNo
BATTALION OIL CORP0001282648BATLNoYes
BROOKFIELD REAL ESTATE INCOME TRUST INC.0001713407NoNo
Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences0002029769OACCNoNo
Oaktree Asset-Backed Income Private Fund Inc.0002051512NoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 18 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-062026-05-01STKLS20,651,812Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01STKLS1Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01STKLS1Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01STKLS2,932,453Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01STKLS30,000Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-17RWAYS1,250,000Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-10GTXS6,300,000Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-03GTXS2,500,000Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-27GTXS6,000,000Not reported
2025-08-222025-08-20GTXS5,000,000Not reported
2025-08-222025-08-19STRS15,443,610Not reported
2025-08-222025-08-19STRS10,431Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-08RWAYS500,000Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01RWAYS1,000,000Not reported
2025-05-312025-05-29GTXS7,000,000Not reported
2025-05-312025-05-28GTXS188,000Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01RWAYS1,000,000Not reported
2024-12-102024-12-05CBLS1,000,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.