Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Access Industries Holdings LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore Access Industries Holdings LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001391297
Issuers
17
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-162026-05-13DOCNS21,012Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-05-13 and its public availability date is 2026-05-16. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 17 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

LyondellBasell Industries N.V.0001489393LYBNoNo
EP Energy Corp0001584952EPENoNo
Neon Therapeutics, Inc.0001694187NTGNNoNo
Anchiano Therapeutics Ltd.0001534248ANCNNoNo
Warner Music Group Corp.0001319161WMGNoNo
Pandion Therapeutics, Inc.0001807901PANDNoNo
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.0001582961DOCNNoNo
Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.0001845337DAWNNoNo
Eliem Therapeutics, Inc.0001768446ELYMNoNo
Gamida Cell Ltd.0001600847GMDANoNo
Verona Pharma plc0001657312VRNANoNo
Disc Medicine, Inc.0001816736IRONNoNo
VYNE Therapeutics Inc.0001566044VYNENoNo
Upstream Bio, Inc.0002022626UPBNoNo
Zura Bio Ltd0001855644ZURANoNo
OnKure Therapeutics, Inc.0001637715OKURNoNo
Hemab Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.0002114044COAGNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 32 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-162026-05-13DOCNS21,012Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-13DOCNS3,278,988Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-11DOCNS43,444Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-11DOCNS27,868Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-11DOCNS22,852Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-11DOCNS37,178Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-11DOCNS32,097Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-11DOCNS14,788Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-11DOCNS2,920Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07DOCNS100Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07DOCNS100Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07DOCNS6,184Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07DOCNS11,811Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07DOCNS15,599Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07DOCNS23,061Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07DOCNS34,242Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07DOCNS34,339Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07DOCNS33,657Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07DOCNS38,721Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07DOCNS12,845Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09LYBS251Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09LYBS114,592Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09LYBS414Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09LYBS189,277Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09LYBS177Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09LYBS80,679Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26ZURAP2,000,000Not reported
2025-10-252025-10-22IRONS744,047Not reported
2025-06-142025-06-13LYBP30Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-04DOCNS1,987,060Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-04DOCNS1,509,444Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15UPBP1,175,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.