Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Fortress Operating Entity I LP SEC insider disclosures

Explore Fortress Operating Entity I LP's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001387344
Issuers
20
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-262026-08-24PLBYS34,504Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-24 and its public availability date is 2026-08-26. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 20 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

CROWN CASTLE INTERNATIONAL CORP0001051470CCINoNo
GateHouse Media, Inc.0001368900GHSNoNo
Aircastle LTD0001362988AYRNoNo
Brookdale Senior Living Inc.0001332349BKDNoNo
RAILAMERICA INC /DE0000887637RANoNo
Cullen Agricultural Holding Corp0001471256CAGZNoNo
SeaCube Container Leasing Ltd.0001487999BOXNoNo
HARBINGER GROUP INC.0000109177HRGNoNo
Nationstar Mortgage Holdings Inc.0001520566NSMNoNo
OneMain Holdings, Inc.0001584207LEAF, OMFNoYes
Intrawest Resorts Holdings, Inc.0001587755SNOWNoYes
Gulf Coast Ultra Deep Royalty Trust0001565146GULTUNoNo
Innocoll Holdings plc0001660484INNLNoNo
AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST0001455863COLDNoNo
Medley Capital Corp0001490349MCCNoNo
Vivint Smart Home, Inc.0001713952VVNTNoNo
Playboy, Inc.0001803914PLBYNoNo
J. Alexander's Holdings, Inc.0001617227JAXNoNo
NEXTNAV INC.0001865631NNNoNo
FTAI Infrastructure Inc.0001899883FIPNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 20 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-262026-08-24PLBYS34,504Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-24PLBYS64,298Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-24PLBYS66,707Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-24PLBYS143,179Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-24PLBYS162,438Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-24PLBYS443,309Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-24PLBYS557,456Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-24PLBYS1,385,252Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18PLBYS23,003Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18PLBYS42,866Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18PLBYS44,472Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18PLBYS95,451Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18PLBYS108,292Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18PLBYS295,540Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18PLBYS371,639Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18PLBYS923,499Not reported
2025-04-012025-03-27NNPNot reportedNot reported
2025-04-012025-03-27NNP1,450,000Not reported
2025-04-012025-03-27NNP950,000Not reported
2025-04-012025-03-27NNP1,500,000$50,000,000

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.