Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST insider transactions

Inspect AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Issuer CIK
0001455863
Reporting owners
67
Officers and directors
21
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 25 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Wells Jay000154618221
Harron James Andrew00017533896
Chappelle George F. Jr.000167901310
Rodriguez Carlos V00015517331
BURKLE RONALD W000101589970
BARRETT KELLY HEFNER00015271928
Boehler Fred W00015573022
CHAMBERS ROBERT SCOTT00017758622
Darweesh Andrea00017282981
Gault Jeffrey M00014209478
Gross Bradley J.000144725314
Harris Robert E.00020152517
Heistand James R000152099320
Musgrave Thomas00017283012
NOVOSEL THOMAS C00012294019
Patterson Mark R00015000813
Smernoff Marc00017283021
Snyder James C JR00013893895
Stuver David Keith00017523543
YF Art Holdings GP, LLC00017284632
YF Art Holdings, L.P.00017283942
Yucaipa American Alliance Fund I, LLC00014905842
Yucaipa American Alliance Fund I, LP00013306124
YUCAIPA AMERICAN FUNDS, LLC000145293434
YUCAIPA AMERICAN MANAGEMENT, LLC000145293234

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.