Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Becker Steven R SEC insider disclosures

Explore Becker Steven R's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001349005
Issuers
24
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-05-312025-05-28SPWHA51,546Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2025-05-28 and its public availability date is 2025-05-31. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 24 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

TELULAR CORP0000915324WRLSNoNo
XENOGEN CORP0001116449XGENNoNo
SPECIAL DIVERSIFIED OPPORTUNITIES INC.0000911649SDIX, SDOINoYes
TRANSGENOMIC INC0001043961TBIONoNo
WORLD HEART CORP0001024520WHT.TONoNo
ICAGEN INC0000902622ICGNNoNo
INVENTURE GROUP, INC.0000944508SNAKNoNo
INTERLINK ELECTRONICS INC0000828146LINKNoNo
MANAGEMENT NETWORK GROUP INC0001094814TMNGNoNo
DUSA PHARMACEUTICALS INC0000879993DUSANoNo
PLATO LEARNING INC0000893965TUTRNoYes
ALLOY INC0001080359ALOYNoNo
RESPONSE GENETICS INC0001124608RGDXNoNo
PHYSICIANS FORMULA HOLDINGS, INC.0001269871FACENoNo
GLU MOBILE INC0001366246GLUUNoNo
HOT TOPIC INC /CA/0001017712HOTTNoYes
NAVARRE CORP /MN/0000911650NAVRNoNo
RUBY TUESDAY INC0000068270RTNoYes
PIXELWORKS, INC0001040161PXLWNoYes
TUESDAY MORNING CORP/DE0000878726TUESYesYes
EMCORE CORP0000808326EMKRNoYes
Fuel Systems Solutions, Inc.0001340786FSYSNoYes
INTEVAC INC0001001902IVACNoNo
SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC.0001132105SPWHNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-05-312025-05-28SPWHA51,546Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.