SEC reporting owner

Cohen Fred E SEC insider disclosures

Explore Cohen Fred E's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001339358
Issuers
12
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Cohen Fred E: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-06-17
Trade date
2026-06-12
Issuer ticker
CDNA
Code
A
Shares
9,795
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001339358-26-000002
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

GENOMIC HEALTH INC0001131324GHDXNoYes
Quintiles Transnational Holdings Inc.0001478242QNoYes
BIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC0000882796BCRXNoYes
FIVE PRIME THERAPEUTICS INC0001175505FPRXNoYes
VERACYTE, INC.0001384101VCYTNoYes
TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC0001438133TNDMNoYes
Roka BioScience, Inc.0001472343ROKANoYes
CareDx, Inc.0001217234CDNANoYes
UroGen Pharma Ltd.0001668243URGNNoYes
Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.0001652130NTLANoYes
Progyny, Inc.0001551306PGNYNoYes
Kyverna Therapeutics, Inc.0001994702KYTXNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-172026-06-12CDNAA9,795Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-09NTLAA9,200Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-09NTLAA13,300Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-27KYTXA5,093Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-27KYTXA20,582Not reported
2026-01-082026-01-05NTLAP150,000Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-13CDNAA12,103Not reported
2025-06-142025-06-11NTLAA8,000Not reported
2025-06-142025-06-11NTLAA11,450Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-29KYTXA16,634Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-29KYTXA65,351Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.