SEC reporting owner

Ford B James SEC insider disclosures

Explore Ford B James's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001319490
Issuers
7
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

GENCO SHIPPING & TRADING LTD0001326200GSTL, GNKNoNo
EXCO RESOURCES INC0000316300XCONoYes
REGENT COMMUNICATIONS INC0000913015RGCINoYes
DIAL GLOBAL, INC. /DE/0000771950DIALNoYes
Oaktree Capital Group, LLC0001403528OAKYesNo
CONTANGO OIL & GAS CO0001071993MCFNoYes
Townsquare Media, Inc.0001499832TSQNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-01-172026-01-14TSQA24,030Not reported
2025-01-092025-01-02TSQA14,301Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.