Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Whitehurst James M SEC insider disclosures

Explore Whitehurst James M's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001292272
Issuers
8
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-122026-06-09AMPLA24,857Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-09 and its public availability date is 2026-06-12. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 8 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

DELTA AIR LINES INC /DE/0000027904DALRQ.PK, DALYesNo
RED HAT INC0001087423RHT, RYesYes
DIGITALGLOBE, INC.0001208208DGINoYes
United Airlines Holdings, Inc.0000100517UALNoYes
SecureWorks Corp0001468666SCWXNoYes
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP0000051143IBMYesNo
Amplitude, Inc.0001866692AMPLNoYes
Unity Software Inc.0001810806UYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 8 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-122026-06-09AMPLA24,857Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-20UALA2,130Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-13UA8,181Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12AMPLA14,906Not reported
2025-06-142025-06-11UA14,238Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27US612Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27US72,343Not reported
2025-05-282025-05-22UALA2,410Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.