Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

Amplitude, Inc. insider transactions

Inspect Amplitude, Inc.'s public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001866692
Reporting owners
81
Officers and directors
15
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-072026-10-05Schultz EricaA892$0Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent insider disclosures. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-05 and its public availability date is 2026-10-07. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 7 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-072026-10-05Schultz EricaA892$0Not reported
2026-10-072026-10-05Tzuo TienA818$0Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02Skates SpenserS70,087$14.52Not reported
2026-10-022026-10-01Skates SpenserS3,539$14.45Not reported
2026-10-022026-09-30Skates SpenserS1,374$14.45Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10Skates SpenserS185,000$12.3Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-04Crook Nathaniel GlennS300,000$12.99Not reported

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Inspect all 17 displayed rows: Officers and directors in the directory

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Puttagunta Chetan000169585988
Sarkis Ninos00018830398
Harms Christopher000172021637
Heinz Matthew000188301710
Liu Curtis00018830226
HANSEN THOMAS NEERGAARD000172808410
Grady Patrick W000170042354
GURLEY J WILLIAM0001190191230
Agrawal Neeraj000153280930
Casey Andrew00020323902
Crook Nathaniel Glenn00021212741
Johnson Jennifer L.000188299812
Schultz Erica0001542687107
Skates Spenser000188291310
Vishria Eric000161747475
Vuong Hoang00018830317
Wong Catherine000174491039

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.