SEC reporting owner

SCHRIESHEIM ROBERT A SEC insider disclosures

Explore SCHRIESHEIM ROBERT A's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001281910
Issuers
13
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

SCHRIESHEIM ROBERT A: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-07-08
Trade date
2026-07-02
Issuer ticker
ALIT
Code
A
Shares
14,025
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001628280-26-047565
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 13 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

DOBSON COMMUNICATIONS CORP0001035985DCELNoYes
Lawson Software, Inc.0001344632LWSNYesYes
SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC.0000004127SWKSYesYes
Alyst Acquisition Corp.0001378451AYANoYes
MSC SOFTWARE CORP0000717238MSCSNoYes
GEORGIA GULF CORP /DE/0000805264GGCNoYes
HEWITT ASSOCIATES INC0001168478HEWYesNo
SEARS HOLDINGS CORP0001310067SHLDYesNo
HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC.0001302215HLINoYes
NII HOLDINGS INC0001037016NIHDNoYes
Forest City Realty Trust, Inc.0001647509FCEANoYes
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS CORP0000020520FTR, FTRCQNoYes
Alight, Inc. / Delaware0001809104ALITNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 12 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-082026-07-02ALITA14,025Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-21HLIA1,129Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-13SWKSA3,724Not reported
2026-02-112026-02-06HLIS5,000Not reported
2025-12-022025-11-26ALITP42,098Not reported
2025-07-082025-07-02ALITA33,783Not reported
2025-06-252025-06-16ALITP216Not reported
2025-05-312025-05-29SWKSA17,266Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-22HLIA845Not reported
2025-05-162025-05-14SWKSA3,664Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-10ALITA10,941Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03ALITP22,092Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.