Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS CORP insider transactions

Inspect FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS CORP's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0000020520
Reporting owners
115
Officers and directors
19
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 28 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Wilderotter Mary Agnes000118061040
Stratton John G00013852628
BYNOE PETER C B00012538895
KAHAN JAMES S000118326162
SHAPIRO MARK S000134597855
Finard Jeri B000130950212
Abernathy Kathleen Q000135890111
ACOF VI Frontier AIV A4, L.P.000186252958
ACOF VI Frontier AIV A5, L.P.000186252658
Arndt Kenneth00016909721
Barnes Leroy Jr.000118060822
CASEY JOHN H III00011792087
FITT LAWTON W00011037251
Fraioli Edward000149542410
Gable Steve000164236818
Harrobin John00018670682
Hayes Peter B.00013164806
Lass John00016396041
MCCARTHY DANIEL J00011795078
McKenney Cecilia K00013527954
Nielsen Mark D00016008091
Segil Larraine D00013203652
Shassian Donald R00013573595
TORNBERG EDWIN00011792101
WARD DAVID H00012315201
Weslock Kathleen00016488654
White Melinda00014147231
WICK MYRON A III00010807083

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.