SEC reporting owner

FERGUSON DIANA SUE SEC insider disclosures

Explore FERGUSON DIANA SUE's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001275975
Issuers
11
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

FERGUSON DIANA SUE: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-10-05
Trade date
2026-10-01
Issuer ticker
IT
Code
A
Shares
139
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000749251-26-000297
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 11 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

PEOPLES ENERGY CORP0000077385PGLNoYes
LEE SARA CORP0000023666SLEYesNo
FRANKLIN ELECTRIC CO INC0000038725FELENoYes
Hanesbrands Inc.0001359841HBINoYes
INTEGRYS ENERGY GROUP, INC.0000916863TEGNoYes
TreeHouse Foods, Inc.0001320695THSNoYes
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS CORP0000020520FTR, FTRCQNoYes
INVACARE CORP0000742112IVCNoYes
Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.0001368458SBHNoYes
MATTEL INC /DE/0000063276MATNoYes
GARTNER INC0000749251ITNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 15 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01ITA139Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01ITA201Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-28MATA11,753Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-28ITA1,489Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01ITA174Not reported
2026-01-272026-01-22SBHA9,975Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02ITA108Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01ITA97Not reported
2025-08-122025-08-07SBHP2,500Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01ITA60Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-29ITA551Not reported
2025-05-312025-05-28MATA9,196Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01ITA60Not reported
2025-01-282025-01-24SBHA14,532Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02ITA54Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.