SEC reporting owner

FAIRBANK RICHARD D SEC insider disclosures

Explore FAIRBANK RICHARD D's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001238032
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

FAIRBANK RICHARD D: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-03-12
Trade date
2026-03-09
Issuer ticker
COF
Code
A
Shares
66,901
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001238032-26-000007
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP0000927628COFYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 27 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-122026-03-09COFA66,901Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09COFA55,638Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-03COFA11,194Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-03COFA26,865Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-04COFS25,383Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-04COFS16,347Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-04COFS4,389Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-04COFS3,881Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-04COFS5,169Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-04COFS34,437Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-04COFS5,679Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-04COFS6,102Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-04COFS2,100Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-27COFS2,023Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-27COFS19,466Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-27COFS15,837Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-27COFS12,674Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-27COFS2,122Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-27COFS21,429Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-27COFS17,167Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-27COFS12,768Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-03COFA76,675Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-03COFA76,676Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-10COFA48,100Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-10COFA67,338Not reported
2025-02-072025-02-04COFA12,493Not reported
2025-02-072025-02-04COFA24,986Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.