Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

GOETZ JAMES J SEC insider disclosures

Explore GOETZ JAMES J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001219231
Issuers
14
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-212026-09-17PANWS1,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-17 and its public availability date is 2026-09-21. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 14 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ARUBA NETWORKS, INC.0001173752ARUNNoNo
RACKSPACE HOSTING, INC.0001107694RAXNoNo
AMERICAN DAIRY INC0000789868ADYNoYes
GREEN DOT CORP0001386278GDOTNoNo
Jive Software, Inc.0001462633JIVENoYes
Palo Alto Networks Inc0001327567PANWNoYes
RUCKUS WIRELESS INC0001294016RKUSNoYes
BARRACUDA NETWORKS INC0001348334CUDANoYes
Nimble Storage Inc0001452751NMBLNoYes
Medallia, Inc.0001540184MDLANoNo
INTEL CORP0000050863INTCNoYes
Unity Software Inc.0001810806UNoNo
DoorDash, Inc.0001792789DASHNoNo
Airbnb, Inc.0001559720ABNBNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 25 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-212026-09-17PANWS1,000Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17PANWS700Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17PANWS1,504Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17PANWS1,293Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17PANWS4,751Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17PANWS4,313Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17PANWS3,348Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17PANWS910Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17PANWS500Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17PANWS781Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17PANWS900Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12PANWS1,493Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12PANWS5,193Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12PANWS7,114Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12PANWS4,800Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12PANWS1,400Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-13INTCA2,782Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-06PANWS14,184Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-06PANWS8,500Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-09PANWS300Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-09PANWS3,970Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-09PANWS8,230Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08PANWS428Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08PANWS12,072Not reported
2025-05-092025-05-07INTCA12,552Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.