SEC reporting owner

GOLDMAN KENNETH A SEC insider disclosures

Explore GOLDMAN KENNETH A's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001218470
Issuers
17
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

GOLDMAN KENNETH A: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-09-11
Trade date
2026-09-10
Issuer ticker
WLTH
Code
S
Shares
10,000
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001218470-26-000018
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 17 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

SIEBEL SYSTEMS INC0001006835SEBLYesNo
JUNIPER NETWORKS INC0001043604JNPRNoYes
LEADIS TECHNOLOGY INC0001130626LDISNoYes
BigBand Networks, Inc.0001381325BBNDNoYes
Starent Networks, Corp.0001391672STARNoYes
INFINERA CORP0001138639INFNNoYes
Fortinet, Inc.0001262039FTNTYesYes
YAHOO INC0001011006YHOOYesNo
Gigamon Inc.0001484504GIMONoYes
TRINET GROUP, INC.0000937098TNETNoYes
GoPro, Inc.0001500435GPRONoYes
RingCentral, Inc.0001384905RNGNoYes
ZUORA INC0001423774ZUONoYes
NXP Semiconductors N.V.0001413447NXPINoYes
C3.ai, Inc.0001577526AINoYes
Kodiak AI, Inc.0001853138KDKNoYes
WEALTHFRONT CORP0001524566WLTHNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 15 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-112026-09-10WLTHS10,000Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-12FTNTA1,836Not reported
2026-06-262026-06-23WLTHA19,446Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12KDKA31,758Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02RNGA10,118Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-11WLTHS5,373Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-11WLTHS38,071Not reported
2025-09-272025-09-24KDKA62,901Not reported
2025-09-252025-09-24KDKA183,095Not reported
2025-09-252025-09-24KDKA183,095Not reported
2025-08-222025-08-20FTNTA2,597Not reported
2025-07-012025-06-26AIA54,722Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-01RNGA5,610Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-12FTNTS2,000Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-10FTNTS1,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.