Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

GOLDMAN NEAL P SEC insider disclosures

Explore GOLDMAN NEAL P's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001212774
Issuers
15
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-282026-07-23WFRDS3,561Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-07-23 and its public availability date is 2026-07-28. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 15 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

NII HOLDINGS INC0001037016NIHDNoYes
PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FUND0001244183PFLNoYes
PIMCO Income Strategy Fund II0001296250PFNNoYes
Amplify Energy Corp.0001533924MPO, AMPYNoYes
DITECH HOLDING Corp0001040719WAC, DHCPNoYes
STONE ENERGY CORP0000904080SGYNoYes
ULTRA PETROLEUM CORP0001022646UPL, UPLC, UPLCQNoYes
TALOS ENERGY INC.0001724965TALONoYes
Fusion Connect, Inc.0001071411FSNNNoYes
Weatherford International plc0001603923WFRDNoYes
DIAMOND OFFSHORE DRILLING, INC.0000949039DONoYes
Mallinckrodt plc0001567892MNKPF, MNK, MNKTQNoYes
ModivCare Inc0001220754MODVNoYes
IROBOT CORP0001159167IRBTNoYes
TPI COMPOSITES, INC0001455684TPICNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 9 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-282026-07-23WFRDS3,561Not reported
2026-07-282026-07-23WFRDS12,439Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-07WFRDA2,497Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-05TALOA19,470Not reported
2025-04-292025-04-24WFRDP3,435Not reported
2025-04-292025-04-24WFRDP8,565Not reported
2025-03-252025-03-21IRBTA50,000Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-10TALOA25,528Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-07WFRDA4,566Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.