Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

DALEY CHARLES J JR SEC insider disclosures

Explore DALEY CHARLES J JR's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001206661
Issuers
32
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-032026-03-02APAMA19,438Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-03-02 and its public availability date is 2026-03-03. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 32 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

LEGG MASON INC0000704051LMYesNo
LMP CAPITAL & INCOME FUND INC.0001270131SCDNoNo
WESTERN ASSET EMERGING MARKETS DEBT FUND INC.0001227862ESDYesNo
WESTERN ASSET EMERGING MARKETS FLOATING RATE FUND INC.0000918708EFLYesNo
WESTERN ASSET EMERGING MARKETS INCOME FUND INC.0000890340EMDYesNo
WESTERN ASSET EMERGING MARKETS INCOME FUND II INC.0000902978EDFYesNo
WESTERN ASSET GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC.0001228509EHIYesNo
WESTERN ASSET GLOBAL PARTNERS INCOME FUND INC.0000911638GDFYesNo
WESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME FUND INC.0000891760HIFYesNo
WESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME FUND II INC.0001058239HIXYesNo
WESTERN ASSET INFLATION MANAGEMENT FUND INC.0001283721IMFYesNo
WESTERN ASSET MUNICIPAL PARTNERS FUND INC.0000894351MNPYesNo
WESTERN ASSET VARIABLE RATE STRATEGIC FUND INC.0001299393GFYYesNo
WESTERN ASSET 2008 WORLDWIDE DOLLAR GOVERNMENT TERM TRUST INC.0000906237SBGYesNo
WESTERN ASSET WORLDWIDE INCOME FUND INC.0000914035SBWYesNo
WESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME OPPORTUNITY FUND INC.0000910068HIOYesNo
WESTERN ASSET INTERMEDIATE MUNI FUND INC.0000882300SBIYesNo
WESTERN ASSET MANAGED HIGH INCOME FUND INC.0000895523MHYYesNo
WESTERN ASSET MANAGED MUNICIPALS FUND INC.0000886043MMUYesNo
WESTERN ASSET MUNICIPAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC.0000830487MHFYesNo
LMP REAL ESTATE INCOME FUND INC.0001173557RITYesNo
LMP CORPORATE LOAN FUND INC.0001068963TLIYesNo
WESTERN ASSET ZENIX INCOME FUND INC.0000830142ZIFYesNo
Legg Mason Permal Global Active Strategies Master Fund0001430985NoNo
Legg Mason Permal Global Active Strategies Fund0001430987NoNo
Legg Mason Permal Global Active Strategies TEI Fund0001430986NoNo
Western Asset Municipal Defined Opportunity Trust Inc.0001454021MTTNoNo
Western Asset Investment Grade Defined Opportunity Trust Inc.0001462586IGINoNo
WESTERN ASSET GLOBAL CORPORATE DEFINED OPPORTUNITY FUND INC.0001472341GDONoNo
Western Asset Mortgage Defined Opportunity Fund Inc.0001478102DMONoNo
ClearBridge Energy MLP Fund Inc.0001488775CEMNoNo
Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.0001517302APAMYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 3 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-032026-03-02APAMA19,438Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-04APAMS15,448Not reported
2025-03-042025-03-03APAMA18,456Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.