SEC reporting owner

BAIN PETER L SEC insider disclosures

Explore BAIN PETER L's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001206658
Issuers
32
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

LEGG MASON INC0000704051LMYesNo
HIGH INCOME OPPORTUNITY FUND INC0000910068HIONoYes
INTERMEDIATE MUNI FUND INC0000882300SBINoYes
MANAGED HIGH INCOME PORTFOLIO INC0000895523MHYNoYes
MANAGED MUNICIPALS PORTFOLIO INC0000886043MMUNoYes
MUNICIPAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC0000830487MHFNoYes
REAL ESTATE INCOME FUND INC0001173557RITYesNo
CITIGROUP INVESTMENTS CORPORATE LOAN FUND INC.0001068963TLIYesNo
ZENIX INCOME FUND INC0000830142ZIFNoYes
SALOMON BROTHERS EMERGING MARKETS DEBT FUND INC0001227862ESDNoYes
SALOMON BROTHERS EMERGING MARKETS FLOATING RATE FUND INC0000918708EFLNoYes
SALOMON BROTHERS CAPITAL & INCOME FUND INC0001270131SCDYesNo
SALOMON BROTHERS GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC0001228509EHIYesNo
Salomon Brothers Variable Rate Strategic Fund Inc.0001299393GFYYesNo
SALOMON BROTHERS WORLDWIDE INCOME FUND INC0000914035SBWNoYes
SALOMON BROTHERS 2008 WORLDWIDE DOLLAR GOVERN TERM TRUST INC0000906237SBGNoYes
SALOMON BROTHERS MUNICIPAL PARTNERS FUND II INC0000907608MPTNoYes
SALOMON BROTHERS MUNICIPAL PARTNERS FUND INC0000894351MNPNoYes
SALOMON BROTHERS INFLATION MANAGEMENT FUND INC0001283721IMFNoYes
SALOMON BROTHERS HIGH INCOME FUND II INC0001058239HIXNoYes
SALOMON BROTHERS HIGH INCOME FUND INC0000891760HIFNoYes
SALOMON BROTHERS GLOBAL PARTNERS INCOME FUND INC0000911638GDFNoYes
SALOMON BROTHERS EMERGING MARKETS INCOME FUND II INC0000902978EDFNoYes
SALOMON BROTHERS EMERGING MARKETS INCOME FUND INC0000890340EMDNoYes
WESTERN ASSET CLAYMORE US TREASURY INFLATION PRO SECU FUND0001254370WIANoNo
Western Asset Income Fund0000075398PAINoNo
WESTERN ASSET PREMIER BOND FUND0001163792WEANoNo
Legg Mason Permal Global Active Strategies Master Fund0001430985NoNo
Legg Mason Permal Global Active Strategies Fund0001430987NoNo
Legg Mason Permal Global Active Strategies TEI Fund0001430986NoNo
OM Asset Management plc0001611702OMAMYesYes
VIRTUS INVESTMENT PARTNERS, INC.0000883237VRTSNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-222026-05-20VRTSA806Not reported
2025-05-162025-05-14VRTSA609Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.