Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

JOHNSON JOIA M SEC insider disclosures

Explore JOHNSON JOIA M's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001204987
Issuers
8
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-312026-07-28SLVMA44.82Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-07-28 and its public availability date is 2026-07-31. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

RARE HOSPITALITY INTERNATIONAL INC0000883976RAREYesNo
Hanesbrands Inc.0001359841HBIYesNo
CRAWFORD & CO0000025475CRDANoYes
TOTAL SYSTEM SERVICES INC0000721683TSSNoYes
GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC0001123360GPNNoYes
REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP0001281761RFNoYes
Sylvamo Corp0001856485SLVMNoYes
BROWN & BROWN, INC.0000079282BRONoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 19 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-312026-07-28SLVMA44.82Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-28SLVMA161.46Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-09BROP860Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-15SLVMA3,876Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-11RFA5,404Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-06BROA2,434Not reported
2026-05-052026-05-01GPNA3,179Not reported
2026-05-012026-04-28SLVMA142.76Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-20GPNP1,213Not reported
2026-01-282026-01-23SLVMA120.78Not reported
2025-10-212025-10-17SLVMA145.24Not reported
2025-08-012025-07-29SLVMA125.57Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-15SLVMA2,655Not reported
2025-05-022025-04-29SLVMA79.56Not reported
2025-04-302025-04-25GPNA3,173Not reported
2025-04-242025-04-21RFA7,595Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-11RFP2,300Not reported
2025-01-292025-01-24SLVMA59Not reported
2024-10-222024-10-17SLVMA54.75Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.