SEC reporting owner

ELMER RUSSELL S SEC insider disclosures

Explore ELMER RUSSELL S's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001197952
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

ELMER RUSSELL S: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-02-12
Trade date
2026-02-09
Issuer ticker
NOW
Code
A
Shares
12,359
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001197952-26-000008
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

E TRADE FINANCIAL CORP0001015780ET, ETFCYesNo
LendingClub Corp0001409970LCYesNo
ServiceNow, Inc.0001373715NOWYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-02-122026-02-09NOWA12,359Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-03NOWA9,470Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-18NOWS81Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-17NOWS110Not reported
2025-11-152025-11-13NOWS62Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-10NOWS191Not reported
2025-08-222025-08-20NOWS1,698Not reported
2025-07-292025-07-24NOWA3,915Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-19NOWS81Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-13NOWS62Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-08NOWS191Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-18NOWS934Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-18NOWS89Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-18NOWA2,861Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13NOWS69Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13NOWS1,589Not reported
2025-02-132025-02-10NOWA1,506Not reported
2025-02-122025-02-10NOWS336Not reported
2025-02-062025-02-03NOWS2,511Not reported
2024-11-202024-11-18NOWS81Not reported
2024-11-202024-11-15NOWS1,867Not reported
2024-11-082024-11-05NOWA3,915Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.