SEC reporting owner

SEAWELL A BROOKE SEC insider disclosures

Explore SEAWELL A BROOKE's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001197652
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

SEAWELL A BROOKE: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-06-30
Trade date
2026-06-25
Issuer ticker
NVDA
Code
A
Shares
1,211
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001197652-26-000007
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

INFORMATICA LLC0001080099INFANoYes
NVIDIA CORP0001045810NVDANoYes
GLU MOBILE INC0001366246GLUUNoYes
Tableau Software Inc0001303652DATANoYes
Tenable Holdings, Inc.0001660280TENBNoYes
Eargo, Inc.0001719395EARNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-302026-06-25NVDAA1,211Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-13TENBA9,718Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15TENBS115,000Not reported
2025-12-052025-12-02NVDAS12,728Not reported
2025-09-122025-09-09TENBS15,000Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-04TENBS4,622Not reported
2025-07-162025-07-14NVDAS3,684Not reported
2025-07-162025-07-14NVDAS16,326Not reported
2025-07-162025-07-14NVDAS22,798Not reported
2025-07-162025-07-14NVDAS5,984Not reported
2025-07-162025-07-11NVDAS850Not reported
2025-07-162025-07-11NVDAS13,979Not reported
2025-07-162025-07-11NVDAS21,838Not reported
2025-07-162025-07-11NVDAS8,883Not reported
2025-07-162025-07-11NVDAS2,562Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-10NVDAS5,506Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-10NVDAS21,333Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-10NVDAS22,292Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-09NVDAS850Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-09NVDAS28,199Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-09NVDAS19,922Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08NVDAS705Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08NVDAS49,595Not reported
2025-07-082025-07-07NVDAS24,776Not reported
2025-07-082025-07-07NVDAS25,738Not reported
2025-07-082025-07-02NVDAS2,682Not reported
2025-07-082025-07-02NVDAS19,128Not reported
2025-07-082025-07-02NVDAS9,379Not reported
2025-07-082025-07-02NVDAS16,042Not reported
2025-07-082025-07-02NVDAS4,180Not reported
2025-07-022025-07-01NVDAS2,023Not reported
2025-07-022025-07-01NVDAS22,318Not reported
2025-07-022025-07-01NVDAS3,224Not reported
2025-07-022025-07-01NVDAS3,590Not reported
2025-07-022025-07-01NVDAS14,391Not reported
2025-07-022025-07-01NVDAS6,194Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-30NVDAS3,930Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-30NVDAS26,519Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-30NVDAS20,463Not reported
2025-07-012025-06-26NVDAA1,799Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-27NVDAS5,201Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-27NVDAS13,013Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-27NVDAS18,411Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-27NVDAS14,355Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-26NVDAS9,953Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-26NVDAS27,941Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-26NVDAS13,561Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-25NVDAS6,860Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-25NVDAS28,055Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-25NVDAS10,967Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.