SEC reporting owner

BENJAMIN JEFFREY D SEC insider disclosures

Explore BENJAMIN JEFFREY D's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001194016
Issuers
12
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

BENJAMIN JEFFREY D: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-09-22
Trade date
2026-09-22
Issuer ticker
GOLD
Code
S
Shares
9,787
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001194016-26-000008
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 12 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

CHIQUITA BRANDS INTERNATIONAL INC0000101063CQBNoYes
DADE BEHRING HOLDINGS INC0001183920DADENoYes
EXCO RESOURCES INC0000316300XCONoYes
NTL INC0000906347NTLINoYes
VIRGIN MEDIA INC.0001270400TLWT, NTLID, VMEDNoYes
Goodman Global Inc0001314655GGLNoYes
CAESARS ENTERTAINMENT Corp0000858339NoYes
SPECTRUM GROUP INTERNATIONAL, INC.0000895516ESCL, SPGZ.PK, SPGZNoYes
LANXESS Solutions US Inc.0001091862CHMTNoYes
American Airlines Group Inc.0000006201AALNoYes
Gold.com, Inc.0001591588AMRK, GOLDNoYes
Rackspace Technology, Inc.0001810019RXTNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 37 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-222026-09-22GOLDS9,787Not reported
2026-09-222026-09-22GOLDS8,261Not reported
2026-09-222026-09-21GOLDS13,952Not reported
2026-09-222026-09-18GOLDS7,067Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-17GOLDS3,652Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16GOLDS2,767Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16GOLDS16,206Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15GOLDS30,000Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14GOLDS30,000Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-18RXTA71,156Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-09GOLDS24,683Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-06GOLDS2,935Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04GOLDS14,540Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02GOLDS25,000Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-27GOLDS3,254Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-27GOLDS21,746Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-26GOLDS25,000Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25GOLDS25,000Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-24GOLDS19,002Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-24GOLDS5,998Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23GOLDS15,604Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-20GOLDS460Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-20GOLDS34,540Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-19GOLDS259Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-19GOLDS39,741Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18GOLDS25,000Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-17GOLDS20,000Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-13GOLDS68,258Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-13GOLDS6,921Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-12GOLDS4,821Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-12AMRKA4,564Not reported
2025-06-252025-06-20RXTA94,338Not reported
2025-03-052025-02-28AMRKA174,240Not reported
2025-03-052025-02-28AMRKA66,000Not reported
2025-03-052025-02-28AMRKA12,540Not reported
2025-01-252025-01-23RXTA8,610Not reported
2024-11-152024-11-13AMRKA3,966Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.