SEC reporting owner

HOLDERNESS DARIN G SEC insider disclosures

Explore HOLDERNESS DARIN G's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001187965
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO0001038357PXDYesNo
EAGLE ROCK ENERGY PARTNERS L P0001364541EROCYesNo
CONCHO RESOURCES INC0001358071CXOYesNo
PENN VIRGINIA CORP0000077159PVACNoYes
ProPetro Holding Corp.0001680247PUMPYesNo
Diamondback Energy, Inc.0001539838FANGNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-222026-05-20FANGA982Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-21FANGA1,417Not reported
2025-02-042025-02-03FANGA399Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.