Explore more topics
SEC Form 4 research

PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO insider transactions

Inspect PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO's public SEC insider acquisitions and sales, reporting owners and source receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Issuer CIK
0001038357
Reporting owners
51
Officers and directors
42
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Recent insider disclosures

This table includes purchases, sales and awards in the public filing record. Awards and open-market purchases are distinct transaction codes. For historical research, use the public availability date to determine when the transaction was knowable.

Read code P as a purchase, S as a sale and A as an award. An award is an acquisition, but it is not an open-market purchase. Open the filing receipt to check the transaction details.

Show the table · 0 rows, 7 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

No records are available for this view.

Most recent 90-day source activity, up to 50 rows. No rows means no matching recent records, not no historical activity.

Officers and directors in the directory

Show the table · 45 rows, 3 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Montemayor Margaret000160211413
THOMPSON J KENNETH000118878760
Black Bonnie S.00017763843
Shah Neal H00017622561
Dreyfus Maria S.00017514846
BERG MARK STEPHEN0001238881100
Hernandez Jacinto J00019370404
KLEINMAN MARK H000121915114
DEALY RICHARD P000112191972
GOBE PHILLIP A000121648311
CATES ANDREW F.000146584913
Gallagher Matthew000160691523
ALAMEDDINE A R000120181223
Arthur Thomas D00014660958
BAROFFIO JAMES R000112191813
BUCHANAN EDISON C00012037837
CHEATWOOD CHRIS J0001203784172
DOVE TIMOTHY L0001034307123
Fairbrook Teresa A00016914502
GARDNER R HARTWELL000103432245
Grillot Larry R.00015826159
Hall Frank W.000143602913
Hall Jerome D JR000161766616
HANNES WILLIAM F000126531542
Hopkins Frank E00013164865
KELLUM DANNY L000112192270
Kuiper Craig A.00017720101
LAWSON LINDA K00012037855
LUNDQUIST ANDREW D000117840229
McDonald Elizabeth Anne00017721023
MCMANUS DAVID000131207443
Methvin Stacy P.00015825741
Paulsen Christopher M.00017764182
RAMSEY CHARLES E JR000103431051
Reiman Scott00014657411
RISCH FRANK A000119875719
SEXTON MARK S000118528129
SHEFFIELD KENNETH H JR00011219345
SHEFFIELD SCOTT D0001034316389
SOLBERG ROBERT A000120378612
Stewart Stephanie D00016920495
STILL JAY P000126531460
Taylor Tyson L.00017720153
Washburn Christopher L00019386291
Watson Jim Albert000135382723

Which transactions qualify for the company tracker

The company strategy uses verified officers and directors with qualifying acquisitions at this issuer. Other reporting owners may appear in source records without becoming strategy signals.

Strategy eligibility is held while filing coverage is unresolved.

Historical follower simulations are separate from these source transactions. They do not establish live trading results.