Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

GAPCO GMBH & CO KG SEC insider disclosures

Explore GAPCO GMBH & CO KG's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001187388
Issuers
20
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-12-132025-12-12ALHCS11,119,494Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2025-12-12 and its public availability date is 2025-12-13. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 20 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ARCHIPELAGO HOLDINGS INC0001107389AXNoNo
ECLIPSYS CORP0001034088ECLPNoNo
NYMEX HOLDINGS INC0001105018NMXNoNo
NET 1 UEPS TECHNOLOGIES INC0001041514UEPSNoNo
SSA GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC0001205431SSAGNoNo
DICE HOLDINGS, INC.0001393883DHXNoNo
Genpact LTD0001398659GNoNo
RiskMetrics Group Inc0001295172RMG, RISKNoNo
CRITICAL PATH INC0001060801CPTH.OBNoNo
PM Liquidating Corp.0000906337PILLQNoNo
Emdeon Inc.0001444598EMNoNo
SERVICESOURCE INTERNATIONAL, INC.0001310114SREVNoNo
WEB.COM GROUP, INC.0001095291WWWWNoNo
QTS Realty Trust, Inc.0001577368QTSNoNo
TRINET GROUP INC0000937098TNETNoNo
C&J Energy Services, Inc.0001509273CJESNoNo
BOX INC0001372612BOXNoNo
Engility Holdings, Inc.0001544229EGLNoNo
Alignment Healthcare, Inc.0001832466ALHCNoYes
Squarespace, Inc.0001496963SQSPNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-12-132025-12-12ALHCS11,119,494Not reported
2025-09-202025-09-17ALHCS6,246,096Not reported
2025-09-172025-09-12ALHCS13,460,000Not reported
2025-05-222025-05-19ALHCS17,000,000Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-13ALHCA37,420Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.