Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

MILLER JON SEC insider disclosures

Explore MILLER JON's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001184244
Issuers
10
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-152026-05-13AKAMA1,892Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-05-13 and its public availability date is 2026-05-15. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

TICKETMASTER ENTERTAINMENT, INC.0001006637TKTMNoYes
Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.0001335258LYVNoYes
TripAdvisor, Inc.0001526520TRIPNoYes
AMC Networks Inc.0001514991AMCXNoYes
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Co0001580156HMHCNoYes
ZIFF DAVIS, INC.0001084048JCOM, ZDNoYes
INTERPUBLIC GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC.0000051644IPGNoYes
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC0001086222AKAMNoYes
Nielsen Holdings plc0001492633NLSNNoYes
LEE ENTERPRISES, Inc0000058361LEENoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-152026-05-13AKAMA1,892Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-04AKAMS11,000Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-02LEEA8,740Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-14AKAMA3,547Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-01IPGA8,988Not reported
2024-11-052024-11-01LEEA3,543Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.