Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

DAVIS EUGENE I SEC insider disclosures

Explore DAVIS EUGENE I's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001028689
Issuers
63
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-132026-08-10WWA8,132Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-10 and its public availability date is 2026-08-13. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

AMERICAN COMMERCIAL LINES INC.0001324479ACLINoYes
FOOTSTAR INC0001011308FTSTQ.PK, FTAR.OBNoYes
PRG SCHULTZ INTERNATIONAL INC0001007330PRGXNoYes
KNOLOGY INC0001096788KNOLNoYes
STRATOS INTERNATIONAL INC0001111721STLWNoNo
MEDICOR LTD0001143799MDCR.OBNoYes
SILICON GRAPHICS INC0000802301SGICNoYes
PLIANT CORPORORATION0001049442NoYes
FOAMEX INTERNATIONAL INC0000912908FMXI.PK, FMXLNoYes
BH RE LLC0001281657NoNo
ION MEDIA NETWORKS INC.0000923877IONNoYes
DELTA AIR LINES INC /DE/0000027904DALNoYes
SERACARE LIFE SCIENCES INC0001156295SRLSNoYes
ATLAS AIR WORLDWIDE HOLDINGS INC0001135185AAWWNoYes
ATARI INC0001002607ATARNoYes
SALTON INC0000878280SFPI.PKNoYes
TERRESTAR CORP0000913665TSTRNoYes
SOLUTIA INC0001043382SOANoYes
RURAL/METRO CORP /DE/0000906326RURLNoYes
MEDIA GENERAL INC0000216539MEGNoYes
Spectrum Brands, Inc.0001028985SPEB, SPBNoYes
AMBASSADORS INTERNATIONAL INC0000946842AMIENoYes
DEX ONE Corp0000030419DEXONoYes
ORCHID CELLMARK INC0001107216ORCHNoNo
Spansion Inc.0001322705CODENoYes
YRC Worldwide Inc.0000716006YRCWNoYes
Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc.0001487730SPBNoYes
SMURFIT-STONE CONTAINER Corp0000094610SSCCNoYes
RoomStore, Inc.0001448064ROOMNoYes
TRUMP ENTERTAINMENT RESORTS, INC.0000943320TRMPQ.PKNoYes
GSI GROUP INC0001076930LASR.PK, GSIGNoYes
GLOBAL POWER EQUIPMENT GROUP INC.0001136294GLPWNoYes
US CONCRETE INC0001073429RMIX, USCR.OB, USCRNoYes
ALST Casino Holdco, LLC0001527705NoYes
WMIH CORP.0000933136WAMPQ, WMIHNoYes
JGWPT Holdings Inc.0001580185JGWNoYes
HRG GROUP, INC.0000109177HRGNoYes
GENCO SHIPPING & TRADING LTD0001326200GSKNF, GNKNoYes
HERCULES OFFSHORE, INC.0001330849HERONoYes
Verso Corp0001421182VRSNoYes
Titan Energy, LLC0001532750TTENNoYes
GOODRICH PETROLEUM CORP0000943861GDPPNoYes
Great Elm Capital Corp.0001675033GECCNoYes
VICI PROPERTIES INC.0001705696VICINoYes
Mosaic Acquisition Corp.0001713952MOSCNoYes
GULFMARK OFFSHORE INC0001030749GLFNoYes
Sanchez Energy Corp0001528837SNNoYes
Montage Resources Corp0001600470MRNoYes
PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/0000076321PKDNoYes
Destination Maternity Corp0000896985DESTNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 10 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-132026-08-10WWA8,132Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15WWA1,997Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-27WWP8,971Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-27WWP1,029Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-26WWP1,648Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-22WWP10,000Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-18PANLA14,151Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02WWA1,166Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-19WWA1,219Not reported
2025-07-242025-07-22FLYYA29,535Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.