Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

ROSS WILBUR L JR SEC insider disclosures

Explore ROSS WILBUR L JR's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001026610
Issuers
17
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-01-072026-01-02COYAA10,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-01-02 and its public availability date is 2026-01-07. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 17 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

International Coal Group, Inc.0001320934ICONoYes
MONTPELIER RE HOLDINGS LTD0001165880MRHNoYes
INTERNATIONAL TEXTILE GROUP INC0000918964SAFY, ITXNYesYes
ASSURED GUARANTY LTD0001273813AGONoYes
GREENBRIER COMPANIES INC0000923120GBXNoYes
SUN BANCORP INC /NJ/0001017793SNBCNoYes
BankUnited, Inc.0001504008BKUNoYes
CASCADE BANCORP0000865911CACBNoNo
AIR LEASE CORP0001487712ALNoYes
EXCO RESOURCES INC0000316300XCONoYes
GOVERNOR & CO OF THE BANK OF IRELAND0001022575IRENoYes
OCWEN FINANCIAL CORP0000873860OCNNoYes
TALMER BANCORP, INC.0001360683TLMRNoYes
Nexeo Solutions, Inc.0001604416WLRH, NXEOYesYes
Ross Acquisition Corp II0001841610ROSSYesYes
Taronis Fuels, Inc.0001778805TRNFNoYes
Coya Therapeutics, Inc.0001835022COYANoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 3 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-01-072026-01-02COYAA10,000Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-25COYAA5,000Not reported
2025-01-042025-01-01COYAA5,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.