Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP SEC insider disclosures

Explore OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0000949509
Issuers
41
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-08-222025-08-19STRS15,443,610Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2025-08-19 and its public availability date is 2025-08-22. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 41 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

GENERAL MARITIME CORP/0001127269GMRNoNo
INFRASOURCE SERVICES INC0001276827IFSNoNo
REGAL ENTERTAINMENT GROUP0001168696RGCNoNo
EXCO RESOURCES INC0000316300XCONoYes
ALLIANCE IMAGING INC /DE/0000817135AIQNoNo
LODGIAN INC0001066138LGNNoNo
NEVADA CHEMICALS INC0000356342NCEMNoNo
GT Solar International, Inc.0001394954SOLRNoYes
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, INC. /MO/0001091667CHTRNoYes
Euronav MI II Inc.0001443799GMR, GNRTNoYes
Spirit Airlines, Inc.0001498710SAVENoYes
Diamond Foods Inc0001320947DMNDNoNo
DIAL GLOBAL, INC. /DE/0000771950DIALNoNo
Taylor Morrison Home Corp0001562476TMHCNoNo
FIRST BANCORP /PR/0001057706FBPNoYes
Eagle Bulk Shipping Inc.0001322439EGLENoNo
STORE CAPITAL Corp0001538990STORNoYes
AdvancePierre Foods Holdings, Inc.0001669792APFHNoYes
SunOpta Inc.0000351834STKLNoNo
Energy XXI Gulf Coast, Inc.0001404973EXXINoNo
Vistra Corp.0001692819VSTNoNo
Oaktree Specialty Lending Corp0001414932FSC, OCSLNoNo
Oaktree Strategic Income Corp0001577791FSFR, OCSINoNo
STONEMOR PARTNERS LP0001286131STONNoNo
DITECH HOLDING Corp0001040719DHCPNoNo
Berry Corp (bry)0001705873BRYNoYes
Infrastructure & Energy Alternatives, Inc.0001652362IEANoYes
INFINERA Corp0001138639INFNNoNo
Hims & Hers Health, Inc.0001773751OACNoNo
Montrose Environmental Group, Inc.0001643615MEGNoNo
Oaktree Acquisition Corp. II0001820931OACBNoNo
Array Technologies, Inc.0001820721ARRYNoNo
Garrett Motion Inc.0001735707GTXNoNo
Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.0001831651SHLSNoNo
ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC0001232582AHTNoNo
CBL & ASSOCIATES PROPERTIES INC0000910612CBLNoNo
STR Sub Inc.0001703785STRNoYes
Sitio Royalties Corp.0001949543STRNoNo
Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences0002029769OACCNoNo
ITG, Inc./DE/0002110117ITGNoNo
QVC Group, Inc.0001254699QVCGNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 2 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-08-222025-08-19STRS15,443,610Not reported
2025-08-222025-08-19STRS10,431Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.