Public ownership evidence

Zscaler, Inc. Common Stock (ZS) Ownership Disclosures

Read ZS insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-29T00:21:22.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-292026-09-25RUBIN KEVINS12Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-25RUBIN KEVINS36Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-25RUBIN KEVINS5Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-25RUBIN KEVINS20Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-25RUBIN KEVINS9Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-25RUBIN KEVINS3Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-25RUBIN KEVINS118Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-25RUBIN KEVINS189Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-25RUBIN KEVINS3Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-25RUBIN KEVINS4Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-25RUBIN KEVINS20Not reported
2026-09-292026-09-25RUBIN KEVINS100Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-21Geller AdamS661Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-21Schlossman RobertS5,394Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-16Chaudhry Jagtar SinghS2,852Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-16RUBIN KEVINS5,957Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15RUBIN KEVINA8,349Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-17Geller AdamS4,584Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-16Geller AdamS5,578Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15Geller AdamA6,817Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-16Rich Michael J.S4,108Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-16Schlossman RobertS2,325Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-17BEER JAMES AS177Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-25RUBIN KEVINS6Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-25RUBIN KEVINS66Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-25RUBIN KEVINS48Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-25RUBIN KEVINS92Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-25RUBIN KEVINS291Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-27RUBIN KEVINS142Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-27RUBIN KEVINS118Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-27RUBIN KEVINS96Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-27RUBIN KEVINS75Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-27RUBIN KEVINS72Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Arbor Wealth Management LLC\AZ2025-12-312026-09-01225$50,607None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-2978$11,010None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-2941$5,752None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2025-12-312026-08-2934$7,647None
B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-291,314$260,725None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-288,311$2,670,574None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-282,949$329,993None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-283,224$353,028None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-287,251$1,084,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-287,097$1,861,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-281,880$265,362None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-287,095$1,001,374None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-2719$2,682None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-03-312026-08-271$140None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-272,229$429,372None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-276,267$1,243,498None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-274,147$682,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-272,750$549,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-278,207$1,980,185None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-27630$92,169None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-27739$114,981None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-271,610$188,096None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-273,137$538,529None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-275,913$1,278,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-272,499$351,584None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-275,863$1,756,907None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-271,395$309,076None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-12-312026-08-261,042$48,453None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-2625,422$3,588,315None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-06-302026-08-256,154$1,931,987None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-25137,363$19,388,787None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2519,388,787$137,363,000None
Kings Path Partners LLC2026-03-312026-08-22200$28,058None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-224,082$697,777None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-222,719$522,565None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-12-312026-08-226,266$1,130,449None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-12-312026-08-223,196$718,844None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-03-312026-08-221,075$65,425None
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-06-302026-08-22193,297$27,283,872None
GILL CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-2150$7,058None
Bullock Wealth Management Group2026-06-302026-08-2070$10,252None
Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-202,132$300,932None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-207,585$1,070,665None
Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1941,952$5,921,525None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-194,079$192,774None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-06-302026-08-194,066$311,618None
Orion Capital Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-1950$7,058None
Liontrust Investment Partners LLP2026-06-302026-08-19398,491$56,247,005None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-19275,793$38,691,000None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-19289,559$65,127,610None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.