Public ownership evidence

Westwater Resources, Inc. (WWR) Ownership Disclosures

Read WWR insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-08-12T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-08-122026-08-10PAGLIARA TRACY DS48,000Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07PAGLIARA TRACY DS50,000Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07Anderson Karli S.S50,000Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Massar Capital Management, LP2026-06-302026-08-15199,271$100,632None
Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec2026-06-302026-08-15104$53None
NFSG Corp2026-06-302026-08-151$1None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15524,079$264,660None
IFG Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-152$1None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-152$1None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-156,459$3,278None
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1550,275$25,389None
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1532,400$16,524Call
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1525,500$13,005Put
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP2026-06-302026-08-1563,072$31,851None
Waverly Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1510,000$5,050None
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP2026-06-302026-08-158,612$4,142None
Ausdal Financial Partners, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1514,000$7,070None
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1575,000$37,875None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1541,300$20,857Put
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-15401,700$202,859None
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-1555,400$27,977Call
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC2026-06-302026-08-15331$167None
TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1532,366$16,345None
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP2026-06-302026-08-15794,846$401,397None
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-157,220$3,646None
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC2026-06-302026-08-153,000$1,515None
BARCLAYS PLC2026-06-302026-08-152,948$1,489None
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN2026-06-302026-08-154,708$2,378None
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC2026-06-302026-08-144,482,522$2,263,674None
Annandale Capital, LLC2026-06-302026-08-14100,000$51,000None
Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1427,735$14,006None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-1410,626$5,366None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-1441,765$21,091None
UBS Group AG2026-06-302026-08-14218,147$110,164None
Creative Planning2026-06-302026-08-1441,676$21,046None
NATIXIS2026-06-302026-08-141,042$516None
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC2026-06-302026-08-141,608,790$812,439None
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO2026-06-302026-08-14797,007$402,489None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-141,400$707None
MORGAN STANLEY2026-06-302026-08-141$1None
NORTHERN TRUST CORP2026-06-302026-08-14269,614$136,155None
Cetera Investment Advisers2026-06-302026-08-1313,073$6,602None
Focus Partners Wealth2026-06-302026-08-1310,194$5,148None
Aptus Capital Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1333,447$16,891None
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-13260,290$131,446None
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC2026-06-302026-08-131,051,933$531,582None
HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-13100$51None
Brooklands Fund Management Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1235,300$16,898None
ALGERT GLOBAL LLC2026-03-312026-08-1288,232$57,695None
ALGERT GLOBAL LLC2025-12-312026-08-12118,020$88,515None
B. Metzler seel. Sohn & Co. AG2026-06-302026-08-1237,000$18,685None
REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP2026-06-302026-08-1150,000$25,250None
BlackRock, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-081,483,453$749,144None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.