Public ownership evidence

WSFS Financial Corp (WSFS) Ownership Disclosures

Read WSFS insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-09-11T14:11:55.000Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-09-112026-09-10DONAHUE MICHAEL JS3,247Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07DAVIS JENNIFER WA923Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07Hong MichelleA1,908Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07Gheysens ChristopherA923Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07Brake Francis B.A923Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07Buchholz Karen DoughertyA923Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07du Pont Eleuthere IA923Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07McKee LynnA923Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07DONAHUE MICHAEL JA923Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07TURNER DAVID GA923Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-07BIRD ANATA923Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-28Kruzinski ShariS3,500Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-2827,490$1,377,799None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-2817,441$790,775None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-06-302026-08-282,223$63,800None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-2825,483$1,022,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-2824,339$1,249,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-284,490$344,519None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-274,422$199,609None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-2725,326$1,177,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-2712,101$543,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-2729,712$1,385,173None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-2710,353$390,515None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-2710,198$372,227None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-2717,118$643,808None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-2716,811$837,020None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-2721,057$981,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-09-302026-08-275,808$156,642None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-274,458$204,756None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-263,500$268,555None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2559,027$4,529,142None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-254,529,142$59,027,000None
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-06-302026-08-2218,034$1,383,749None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-207,809$599,206None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-03-312026-08-191,425$55,005None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-09-302026-08-19625$27,563None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2019-06-302026-08-191,395$57,614None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-194,057$265,571None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-194,057$224,109None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-1912,207$658,324None
Fulcrum Asset Management LLP2026-06-302026-08-19102$7,823None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-187,049$540,870None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-181,837$140,953None
Equitable Holdings, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-1810,274$788,331None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-18833$63,916None
DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP2026-06-302026-08-157,767$595,962None
Graham Capital Management, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-1517,060$1,309,014None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1587,325$6,700,447None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-1530,487$2,338,760None
Seneschal Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-15888$68,137None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-156,016$461,608None
Rafferty Asset Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1532,841$2,519,890None
Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC2026-06-302026-08-1539$2,992None
Mutual Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-155,126$393,318None
Integrated Quantitative Investments LLC2026-06-302026-08-1531,933$2,450,219None
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.2026-06-302026-08-15861,436$66,098,000None
XTX Topco Ltd2026-06-302026-08-1516,146$1,238,883None
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC2026-06-302026-08-15735,191$56,411,205None
Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P.2026-06-302026-08-15735,191$56,411,205None
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2026-06-302026-08-15351,205$26,947,960None
Diametric Capital, LP2026-06-302026-08-152,851$218,757None
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.2026-06-302026-08-152,698$207,132None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.