Public ownership evidence

ADVANCED DRAINAGE SYSTEMS, INC. (WMS) Ownership Disclosures

Read WMS insider transactions, institutional 13F filings and Congressional disclosures with report dates, public availability and original receipts.

As of 2026-07-21T03:59:59.999Z

Recent Form 4 activity

2026-07-212026-07-16FRATTO TANYA DA1,110Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-16GAST KELLY S.A1,110Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-16COLEMAN MICHAEL B.A1,110Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-16Seetharam AnilA1,782Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-16CHAIBI ANESAA1,110Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-16PEREZ DE LA MESA MANUEL JA1,782Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-16EVERSOLE ROBERT MA2,253Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-16FISCHER ALEXANDER RA1,110Not reported

90-day public availability window, up to 50 records.

Recent institutional filing receipts

These are raw ticker-matched positions in recent 13F receipts, including amendments. They are not deduplicated current ownership totals. Open the manager profile to inspect its effective filing book.

Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-06-302026-08-295$785None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2026-03-312026-08-295$686None
Cornerstone Financial Management LLC2025-12-312026-08-295$724None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-12-312026-08-2849,447$6,731,220None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-12-312026-08-2849,360$4,046,039None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-06-302026-08-2844,648$4,021,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-09-302026-08-2831,265$3,382,000None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-28349,857$54,913,570None
Principia Wealth Advisory, LLC2026-06-302026-08-272$314None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-03-312026-08-2710,336$1,780,273None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-03-312026-08-278,852$961,770None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-09-302026-08-2753,988$6,714,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2020-12-312026-08-279,211$770,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2022-03-312026-08-2743,684$5,190,096None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-06-302026-08-2725,516$2,903,210None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-09-302026-08-2723,974$2,728,960None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-03-312026-08-2730,379$2,558,216None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-03-312026-08-2719,366$2,002,251None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2021-06-302026-08-2724,911$2,904,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-09-302026-08-276,515$903,631None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2023-12-312026-08-2713,417$1,886,967None
Groupe la Francaise2026-06-302026-08-261,000$156,960None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-03-312026-08-2611,104$1,522,692None
VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al2026-06-302026-08-2621,004$3,296,788None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-06-302026-08-258,682$997,215None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2584,397$13,246,953None
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM2026-06-302026-08-2513,246,953$84,397,000None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-09-302026-08-227,682$1,207,303None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-06-302026-08-229,374$1,503,496None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2024-12-312026-08-228,986$1,038,782None
Advisors Asset Management, Inc.2025-12-312026-08-226,373$923,002None
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.2026-06-302026-08-2226,815$4,208,882None
Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC2026-06-302026-08-208,529$1,338,762None
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV2026-06-302026-08-207,704$1,209,229None
Liontrust Investment Partners LLP2026-06-302026-08-19558,705$87,694,337None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2026-03-312026-08-1925,996$3,564,831None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-12-312026-08-196,061$877,815None
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc2025-09-302026-08-1912,686$1,759,548None
Corient Private Wealth LP2026-06-302026-08-18349,804$54,905,095None
Hill City Capital, LP2026-06-302026-08-18480,000$75,340,800None
Hamilton Capital, LLC2026-06-302026-08-181,389$217,987None
Blue Edge Capital, LLC2026-06-302026-08-184,012$629,724None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-185,890$924,494None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18589$92,449None
Empowered Funds, LLC2026-06-302026-08-1841$6,435None
Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC2026-06-302026-08-18100$15,748None
UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC2026-06-302026-08-184,510$707,814None
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO2026-06-302026-08-1855,178$8,660,739None
STANCE CAPITAL LLC2026-06-302026-08-1518$2,825None
SEI INVESTMENTS CO2026-06-302026-08-15136,549$21,432,731None

90-day public filing window, up to 50 source positions.

Recent Congressional disclosures

No records are available for this view.

Bounded public source preview, up to 25 disclosed events.

How to read the disclosure dates

The tables report different things: insider transactions, institutional positions and Congressional transaction ranges. Read each table with its source dates and units. They cannot be added into a combined ownership percentage.

  1. Company insiders

    SEC Form 4 purchases, sales and awards report transactions and their public filing availability.

  2. Institutional managers

    13F reports disclose delayed quarter-end positions. They are not a record of trades between quarters.

  3. Congressional filers

    Periodic transaction reports disclose transaction dates and amount brackets. Public filing dates determine what researchers could know.

Read the transaction codes

Awards use transaction code A, purchases P and sales S. An acquisition from an award is not the same as an open-market purchase. Joint filers may share a transaction. Use original receipts and availability dates to interpret the events.